committes

MANAGING COMMITTEE OF ISLAMABAD CLUB

Sardar Ahmad Nawaz Sukhera

Administrator

Mrs. Fareena Mazhar

Member

Mr. Jawad Paul

Member

Mr. Amer Ali Ahmed

Member

Syed Muhammad Tariq Huda

Member

Mr. Asif Hyder Shah

Member

Mr. Raoof Hasan

Member

Mr. Mohammad Nadeem Khan

Member

Syed M. Talib Rizvi

Member

ISLAMABAD CLUB FUNCTIONAL COMMITTEES

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Syed Muhammad Tariq Huda Convenor

PROJECTS COMMITTEE

Mohammad Nadeem Khan Convenor

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Raoof Hasan Convenor

Diplomatic Engagement Committee

Mr. Raoof Hasan

Convenor

Addl. Secretary (Admin), Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ex-Officio Chairman

Mr. Adnan Aurangzeb

Member

Mr. Akbar Imran Shauket

Member

Mrs. Perveen Malik

Member

PROGRAM & ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

Mrs. Fareena Mazhar

Convenor

Mr. Hammad Shamimi

Member

Mr. Omer Khan

Member

Mr. Atif Ishaque

Member

Mrs. Maryam Khalid

Member

Tombola Sub-Committee

Mrs. Maryam Khalid

Convenor

Mr. Mazhar Hussain Shah

Member

Mr. Saqlain Mehdi

Member

Mr. Anwar Malik

Member

FOOD COMMITTEE

Mr. Aamir Ali Ahmad Convenor

FOOD SUB COMMITTEE

Mr. Asadullah Kazmi

Convenor

Lt. Gen.(R) Hamid Rab Nawaz

Member

Mr. Waqar Uddin Syed

Member

Mr. Hammad Shamimi

Member

Dr. Syed Mustafa Tanweer

Member

Syed Haseeb Amjad Gardezi

Member

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mr. Raoof Hasan Convenor

HR & Staff Welfare COMMITTEE

Mr. Jawad Paul

Convenor

Shahban Shoukat

Member

Mr. Farook Aftab

Member

GUEST ROOMS COMMITTEE

Syed M. Talib Rizvi

Convenor

Syed Haseeb Amjad Gardezi

Member

Mr. Atif Ishaque

Member

Mr Mansoor Ahmed Khan

Member

Ms. Hufsa Malik

Member

Mr Mushtaq Ahmed Malik

Member

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Syed M. Talib Rizvi

Convenor

Mr. Jehangir Khan

Member

Dr. Pervez Ahsan Khan

Member

Lt. Col. Sardar Hassan Ahmed

Member

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Mr. Asif Hyder Shah Convenor

GOLF SUB-COMMITTEE

Asif Hyder Shah

Convenor

Mr. Mohammad Nadeem Khan

Ex-Officio Member

Syed Bakhtiyar Kazmi

Captain Golf

Syed Ali Naseer

Member

Taimur Tajammal

Member

Dr. Pervez Ahsan Khan

Member

Dr. M. Humayun Mohmand

Member

TENNIS SUB-COMMITTEE

Syed Kaleem Imam

Convenor

Mr. Zahid Zaman

Member

Mr. Nadir Mumtaz

Member

Mr. Majid Bashir

Member

Dr. Farooq Malik

Member

RIDING SUB-COMMITTEE

CRICKET SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Hassan Raza Khan

Convenor

Mr. Kashif Shabbir

Member

Mr. Mohammad Azhar

Member

Mr. Asif  Shahid Khan

Member

Mr. Anwar Sultan Malik

Member

Mr. Atif  Ishaque

Member

POLO SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Asif Hyder Shah

Convenor

Mr. Mohammad Nadeem Khan

Ex-Officio Member

Dr. Pervez Ahsan Khan

Member

Indoor/In-house Sports Committee

Sardar Mahmood Sadiq Convenor

BADMINTON SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Bilal Rasul

Convenor

Mrs. Erum Shahzad

Member

Mr. Mahfooz Elahi

Member

Syed Hassan Sagheer

Member

Mr. Sajjad Yousaf Awan

Member

SWIMMING POOL SUB-COMMITTEE

Flt. Lt.(R) Mansur Khan

Convenor

Mr. Agha Hassan Akram

Member

Mr. Tauseef Gilani

Member

Mr. Rehmat Ullah

Member

Dr. Saira Farouk

Member

SQUASH SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Muhammad Imran

Convenor

Mr. Muhammad Zaman Malik

Member

Mr. Amir Rahim Qureshi

Member

Mr. Taimur Shafiq

Member

Mr. Syed Ahmed Hasan Naqavi

Member

BRIDGE SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. M. Saeed Akhtar

Convenor

Dr. Mrs. Rukshanda Saeed

Member

Col.(R) Ahsan Siddique

Member

Mr. M. Umar Aslam

Member

BILLIARD SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Sohail Nasir

Convenor

Mr. Shahbaz Majeed Sheikh

Member

Mr. Fahad Waheed

Member

Mr. Nadeem Ahmed Malik

Member

Mr. Fayyaz Ahmed Khan

Member

GYMNASIUM SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Mohammad Sulaman Khan Convenor