COMMITTEES OF ISLAMABAD CLUB

MANAGING COMMITTEE OF ISLAMABAD CLUB

S No. Name  
1 Mr. Shahid Khan Administrator
2 Mr. Tariq Bajwa Member
3 Mr. Shahid Ashraf Tarar Member
4 Mr. Tariq Mahmood Pasha Member
5 Syed Masood Alam Rizvi Member
6 Mr. Sikandar Ismail Khan Member
7 Mr. Akbar Jan Marwat Member
8 Mr. Mahfooz Elahi Member
9 Mrs. Fatima Azim Member
10 Mr. Bakhitbek Shabarbayev Member
11 Ms. Nargis Ghaloo Member
12 Sardar Ahmad Nawaz Sukhera Member

Islamabad Club – Committees

Finance Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Tariq Bajwa Convener
Audit Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Tariq Mahmood Pasha Convener
2 Ms. Nargis Ghaloo Member
3 Mr. Mahfooz Elahi Member
 Projects Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Shahid Ashraf Tarar Convener
2 Mr. Usman Mazhar Member
3 Mr. Muhammad Azam Khan Lodhi Member
4 Mr. Waqar Aslam Hamdi Member
5 Mr. Murad Jamil Member
6 Mr. Ikram-us-Saqlain Haider Member
Discipline Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Sikandar Ismail Khan Convener
2 Mr.Mukhtar Ahmad Gondal Member
3 Mr. Shahzad Husain Member
4 Mr. Haroon Ihsan Piracha Member
Entertainment Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Akbar Jan Marwat Convener
2 Dr. Inamul Haq Javeid Member
3 Ms. Maliha Elahi Member
4 Air Cdre ® Khalid Bashir Anjum Member
5 Mrs. Madiha Arsalan Haneef Member
6 Mr. Samir Ahmed Khan Member
7 Mr. Anwar Malik Member
Guest Rooms Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Mahfooz Elahi Convener
2 Mr. Bilal Rasul Member
3 Mrs. Neelofar Khalid Member
4 Mr. Mohammad Abdul Wasay Member
5 Mr. Ghulam Ghous Member
Food Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mrs. Fatima Azim Convener
2 Mr. Zahid Maqbool Member
3 Dr. Mrs. Anis Kausar Member
4 Mian Ayyaz Afzal Member
5 Mr. Shiraz Masud Member
6 Mr. Imran Sadiq Member
Library Committee
S No. Name  
1 Syed Masood Alam Rizvi Convener
2 Mrs. Shaista Masood Ahmed Member
3 Air Cdre.(R) Mansoor Malik Member
4 Maj. Khalid Ghawas Member
5 Mr. K. M. Jamil Banday Member
Garden Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Tariq Mahmood Pasha Convener
Security Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Tariq Mahmood Pasha Convener
 Maintenance Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Mahfooz Elahi Convener
2 Syed Tahseen Akhtar Member
3 Dr. Zaffar Mohammad Khan Member
4 Mr. Ashar Aziz Member
Human Resource Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Sikandar Ismail Khan Convener
2 Mr. Shahzad Ahmad Member
3 Wg Cdr (R) Tariq Ahmad Lodhi Member
4 Mrs. Mehnaz Akber Aziz Member
5 Mr. Omer Jamil Khan Member
Staff Welfare Fund Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Sikandar Ismail Khan Convener
2 Mr. Ahmed Taimoor Nasir Member
3 Mian Waqas Masud Member
4 Ms. Samia Mufti Abbas Member

SPORTS COMMITTEE

S No. Name  
1 Mr. Sikander Ismail Khan Sports – Convener
2 Syed Kaleem Imam Tennis – Convener Sub-Committee
3 Mr. Riaz A. Khan Riding/Polo – Convener Sub-Committee
4 Mr. Sajid Kiani Badminton – Convener Sub-Committee
5 Syed M. Talib Rizvi Cricket – Convener Sub-Committee
6 Meerza Baber Ali Swimming – Convener Sub-Committee
7 Mr Atif Tanvir Bhatti Squash – Convener Sub-Committee
8 Air Cdre (R) Qamar S. Kiani Bridge – Convener Sub-Committee
9 Mr. Sohail Nasir Billiard – Convener Sub-Committee
10 Dr. Farzana Hayat Gymnasium – Convener Sub-Committee
Tennis Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Syed Kaleem Imam Convener
2 Brig. ® Muhammad Siddique Member
3 Mr. Nadir Mumtaz Member
4 Mr. Muhammad Majid Bashir Member
5 Mr. Haroon Sharif Member
Riding Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Mohammad Riaz Convener
2 Mr. Khalid Rehman Member
3 Mr. Shair Bahadar Khan Member
4 Col. M. Sher Khan Member
5 Dr. Pervez Ahsan Khan Member
Polo Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Mohammad Riaz Convener
2 Syed M. Talib Rizvi Member
3 Mr. Himayat Ullah Member
4 Col. M. Sher Khan Member
5 Mr. Akbar Zeb Member
Badminton Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Sajid Kiani Convener
2 Mrs. Saman Jan Member
3 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Chaudhary Member
4 Mr. Wajahat Latif Member
5 Mr. Nayyar Hayyat Babar Member
Cricket Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Syed M. Talib Rizvi Convener
2 Lt. Gen. Munir Hafiez Member
3 Mr. Justice Ch. Ejaz Yousaf Member
4 Mr. Salman Shah Member
5 Mr. Najeeb Sadiq Member
6 Mr. Shahid Qureshi Member
7 Mr. Mansoor Ahmed Khan Member
8 Mr. Hassan Raza Khan Member
Swimming Pool Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Meerza Baber Ali Convener
2 Mrs. Maliha Hashmi Member
3 Ms. Ayesha Razzaque Member
4 Dr. Arrham Hai Member
5 Syed Ehtesham-Ul-Haq Member
Squash Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Atif Tanvir Bhatti Convener
2 Ms. Huma Zafar Member
3 Mr. Basit Shakeel Hashmi Member
4 Mr. Amir Rahim Qureshi Member
5 Mr. Hassan Ayub Member
Bridge Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Air Cdre (R) Qamar S. Kiani Convener
2 AVM (R) Niaz Husain Member
3 Mrs Azra Raja Member
4 Col. (R) Ahsan Siddique Member
5 Mr. M. Umar Aslam Member
Billiard Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Sohail Nasir Convener
2 Dr. Arrham Hai Member
3 Mr. Nasir Munir Ahmed Member
4 Ch. Haroon Asghar Member
Tombola Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Anwar Malik Convener
2 Dr. Abida Ahsan Member
3 Mr. Shamim Haider Rizvi Member
4 Col Shah Ali Raza Member
Gymnasium Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Dr. Farzana Hayat Convener
2 Mrs. Zeenat Saeed Member
3 Mr. Jamal Aziz Member
4 Mr. Zakir Jaffer Member
Cinema & Auditorium Sub-Committee
S No. Name  
1 Mr. Akbar Jan Marwat Convener
2 Mr. Farooq Hasan Member
3 Mr. Muhammad Bilal Riaz Burki Member
4 Mr. Jalal Haider Khan Member
5 Dr. Waheed Afzal Member
Golf Committee
S No. Name  
1 Sardar Ahmad Nawaz Sukhera Convener
2 Mr. Masud Ahmad Member
3 Mrs. Shahin Masood Member
4 Mr. Raoof Hasan Member
5 Mr. Rahim Hayat Qureshi Member
6 Mr. Syed Ali Naseer Member